Kennros.com - ESC (Eurovision Song Contest)
Kennros ESC Blog    ESC 2016    ESC History    ESC Calendar    About Kennros – ESC    Contact Kennros – ESC

History: All the winners of Eurovision Song Contest

Host City Year Winner
Vienna 2015 Heroes“, Måns Zelmerlöw Sweden (SVT)
Copenhagen 2014 Rise Like a Phoenix“, Conchita Wurst Austria (ORF)
Malmö 2013 Only Teardrops“, Emmelie de Forest Denmark (DR) full results
Baku 2012 Euphoria“, Loreen Sweden (SVT) full results
Düsseldorf 2011 Running Scared“, Ell/Nikki Azerbaijan (İctimai) full results
Oslo 2010 Satellite“, Lena Germany (NDR)
Moscow 2009 Fairytale“, Alexander Rybak Norway (NRK)
Belgrade 2008 Believe“, Dima Bilan Russia (RTR)
Helsinki 2007 Molitva“, Marija Šerifović Serbia (RTS)
Athens 2006 Hard Rock Hallelujah“, Lordi Finland (YLE)
Kiev 2005 My Number One“, Helena Paparizou Greece (ERT)
Istanbul 2004 Wild Dances“, Ruslana Ukraine (NTU) results
Riga 2003 Everyway That I Can“, Sertab Erener Turkey (TRT) results
Tallinn 2002 I Wanna“, Marie N Latvia (LTV) results
Copenhagen 2001 Everybody“, Tanel Padar, Dave Benton & 2XL Estonia (ERR) results
Stockholm 2000 Fly On The Wings Of Love“, Olsen brothers Denmark (DR) results
Jerusalem 1999 Take Me To Your Heaven“, Charlotte Nilsson Sweden (SVT) results
Birmingham 1998 Diva“, Dana International Israel (IBA) results
Dublin 1997 Love Shine A Light“, Katrina and The Waves United Kingdom (BBC) results
Oslo 1996 The Voice“, Eimear Quinn Ireland (RTÉ) results
Dublin 1995 Nocturne“, Secret Garden Norway (NRK) results
Dublin 1994 Rock ‘n’ Roll Kids“, Paul Harrington and
Charlie McGettigan
Ireland (RTÉ) results
Millstreet 1993 In Your Eyes“, Niamh Kavanagh Ireland (RTÉ) results
Malmö 1992 Why Me“, Linda Martin Ireland (RTÉ) results
Rome 1991 Fångad Av En Stormvind“, Carola Sweden (SVT) results
Zagreb 1990 Insieme: 1992“, Toto Cutugno Italy (RAI) results
Lausanne 1989 Rock Me“, Riva Yugoslavia (JRT) results
Dublin 1988 Ne Partez Pas Sans Moi“, Céline Dion Switzerland (SSR SRG) results
Brussels 1987 Hold Me Now“, Johnny Logan Ireland (RTÉ) results
Bergen 1986 J’aime La Vie“, Sandra Kim Belgium (RTBF) results
Gothenburg 1985 La Det Swinge“, Bobbysocks Norway (NRK) results
Luxembourg 1984 Diggi-loo Diggy-ley“, Herrey’s Sweden (SVT) results
Munich 1983 Si La Vie Est Cadeau“, Corinne Hermès Luxembourg (CLT) results
Harrogate 1982 Ein Bißchen Frieden“, Nicole Germany (ARD) results
Dublin 1981 Making Your Mind Up“, Bucks Fizz United Kingdom (BBC) results
The Hague 1980 What’s Another Year“, Johnny Logan Ireland (RTÉ) results
Jerusalem 1979 Hallelujah“, Milk and Honey Israel (IBA) results
Paris 1978 Abanibi“, Izhar Cohen and the Alphabeta Israel (IBA) results
London 1977 L’oiseau Et L’enfant“, Marie Myriam France (TF1) results
The Hague 1976 Save Your Kisses For Me“,
Brotherhood of Man
United Kingdom (BBC) results
Stockholm 1975 Ding-A-Dong“, Teach-In The Netherlands (NOS) results
Brighton 1974 Waterloo“, ABBA Sweden (SR) results
Luxembourg 1973 Tu Te Reconnaîtras“, Anne-Marie David Luxembourg (CLT) results
Edinburgh 1972 Après Toi“, Vicky Leandros Luxembourg (CLT) results
Dublin 1971 Un Banc, Un Arbre, Une Rue“, Séverine Monaco (TMC) results
Amsterdam 1970 All Kinds Of Everything“, Dana Ireland (RTÉ) results
Madrid 1969 Vivo Cantando“, Salomé Spain (TVE) results
Boom Bang-a-bang“, Lulu United Kingdom (BBC)
De Troubadour“, Lenny Kuhr The Netherlands (NTS)
Un Jour, Un Enfant“, Frida Boccara France (ORTF)
London 1968 La, La, La…“, Massiel Spain (TVE) results
Vienna 1967 Puppet On A String“, Sandie Shaw United Kingdom (BBC) results
Luxembourg 1966 Merci Chérie“, Udo Jürgens Austria (ORF) results
Naples 1965 Poupée De Cire, Poupée De Son“,
France Gall
Luxembourg (CLT) results
Copenhagen 1964 Non Ho L’étà“, Gigliola Cinquetti Italy (RAI) results
London 1963 Dansevise“, Grethe and Jørgen Ingmann Denmark (DR) results
Luxembourg 1962 Un Premier Amour“, Isabelle Aubret France (RTF) results
Cannes 1961 Nous Les Amoureux“, Jean-Claude Pascal Luxembourg (CLT) results
London 1960 Tom Pillibi“, Jacqueline Boyer France (RTF) results
Cannes 1959 Een Beetje“, Teddy Scholten The Netherlands (NTS) results
Hilversum 1958 Dors Mon Amour“, André Claveau France (RTF) results
Frankfurt am Main 1957 Net Als Toen“, Corry Brokken The Netherlands (NTS) results
Lugano 1956 Refrain“, Lys Assia Switzerland (SSR SRG) results