Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2013-06-22 (Saturday)

Anette: Here’s the list of all the 28 teams that will compete in the 2013-14 season of the Kontinental Hockey League, complete with the 2012-13 results:

Conference West

BOBROV DIVISION
CSKA Moscow (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Semifinals, 1–4 Dynamo Moscow)
Dinamo Minsk (Republic of Belarus) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Dinamo Riga (Republic of Latvia) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Lev Prague (Czech Republic) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 0–4 CSKA)
Medvescak Zagreb (Republic of Croatia) NEW
SKA Saint-Petersburg (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Finals, 2–4 Dynamo Moscow)
Slovan Bratislava (Slovak Republic) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 0–4 Dynamo Moscow)

TARASOV DIVISION
Atlant Moscow Region (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 1–4 SKA)
Donbass Donetsk (Ukraine) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Dynamo Moscow (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Won the Championship finals, 4–2 Traktor)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 2–4 Severstal)
Severstal Cherepovets (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Semifinals, 0–4 SKA)
Spartak Moscow (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Vityaz Chekhov (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)

Conference East

KHARLAMOV DIVISION
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Ak Bars Kazan (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Finals, 3–4 Traktor)
Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 3–4 Salavat Yulaev)
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 0–4 Ak Bars)
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Traktor Chelyabinsk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Championship finals, 2–4 Dynamo Moscow)
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)

CHERNYSHEV DIVISION
Admiral Vladivostok (Russian Federation) NEW
Amur Khabarovsk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Avangard Omsk Region (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Semifinals, 1–4 Traktor)
Barys Astana (Republic of Kazakhstan) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 3–4 Traktor)
Metallurg Novokuznetsk (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Didn’t make it to the Playoffs)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Semifinals, 3–4 Ak Bars)
Sibir Novosibirsk Region (Russian Federation) (2012-13: Lost in Conference Quarterfinals, 3–4 Avangard)
(Sources: khl.ru and wikipedia)