Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2014-01-12 (Sunday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the eighteenth week of the 2013/2014 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Date Day # Home team Away team Results
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 598 Lokomotiv Vityaz 1 – 0
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 599 Atlant Torpedo 4 – 5
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 600 SKA Ak Bars 3 – 1
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 601 CSKA Amur 3 – 0
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 602 Dinamo R Admiral 2 – 5
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 603 Slovan Sibir 2 – 1 (SO)
Jan. 13, 2014 Monday 604 Lev Metallurg Nk 3 – 2 (SO)
 
Jan. 14, 2014 Tuesday 605 Avangard Medvescak 4 – 3 (SO)
Jan. 14, 2014 Tuesday 606 Barys Spartak 4 – 2
Jan. 14, 2014 Tuesday 607 Yugra Dinamo Mn 6 – 0
Jan. 14, 2014 Tuesday 608 Metallurg Mg Salavat Yulaev 3 – 4 (SO)
Jan. 14, 2014 Tuesday 609 Neftekhimik Traktor 3 – 1
 
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 610 Lokomotiv Torpedo 1 – 4
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 611 Severstal Ak Bars 1 – 2
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 612 Vityaz Atlant 1 – 2
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 613 SKA Dynamo Msk 6 – 3
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 614 CSKA Sibir 3 – 2 (SO)
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 615 Dinamo R Metallurg Nk 4 – 3 (OT)
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 616 Slovan Amur 3 – 2
Jan. 15, 2014 Wednesday 617 Lev Admiral 4 – 1
 
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 618 Avangard Spartak 4 – 1
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 619 Barys Medvescak 1 – 3
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 620 Yugra Donbass 3 – 1
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 621 Avtomobilist Dinamo Mn 2 – 0
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 622 Traktor Salavat Yulaev 5 – 3
Jan. 16, 2014 Thursday 623 Neftekhimik Metallurg Mg 3 – 5
 
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 624 Lokomotiv Ak Bars 4 – 0
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 625 Severstal Torpedo 4 – 5 (OT)
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 626 Atlant Dynamo Msk 1 – 3
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 627 SKA Vityaz 4 – 1
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 628 CSKA Metallurg Nk 4 – 1
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 629 Dinamo R Sibir 2 – 3
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 630 Slovan Admiral 1 – 6
Jan. 17, 2014 Friday 631 Lev Amur 3 – 0
 
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 632 Avangard Dinamo Mn 7 – 2
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 633 Barys Donbass 2 – 6
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 634 Yugra Medvescak 1 – 4
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 635 Avtomobilist Spartak 2 – 0
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 636 Traktor Neftekhimik 3 – 5
Jan. 18, 2014 Saturday 637 Salavat Yulaev Metallurg Mg 2 – 5
 
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 638 Atlant Ak Bars 1 – 2 (OT)
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 639 Lokomotiv Dynamo Msk 3 – 4
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 640 Severstal Vityaz 7 – 3
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 641 SKA Torpedo 4 – 5 (SO)
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 642 CSKA Admiral 2 – 1
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 643 Dinamo R Amur 4 – 1
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 644 Slovan Metallurg Nk 2 – 3
Jan. 19, 2014 Sunday 645 Lev Sibir 3 – 1

(Source: khl.ru)

Anette: This schedule has been updated with scores and links to short video clips of (some of) the games.