Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2014-03-06 (Thursday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the first round of the playoffs of the 2013/2014 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Date Day # Home team Away team Results
Mar. 7 2014 Friday 1 Dynamo Msk Lokomotiv 3 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 7 2014 Friday 2 SKA CSKA 1 – 0
Mar. 7 2014 Friday 3 Lev Medvescak 4 – 3
Mar. 7 2014 Friday 4 Donbass Dinamo R 5 – 2
 
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 5 Metallurg Mg Admiral 3 – 1
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 6 Barys Avtomobilist 3 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 7 Ak Bars Sibir 1 – 3
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 8 Salavat Yulaev Torpedo 1 – 3
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 9 Dynamo Msk Lokomotiv 2 – 1
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 10 SKA CSKA 5 – 1
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 11 Lev Medvescak 5 – 2
Mar. 8 2014 Saturday 12 Donbass Dinamo R 3 – 1
 
Mar. 9 2014 Sunday 13 Metallurg Mg Admiral 5 – 3
Mar. 9 2014 Sunday 14 Barys Avtomobilist 5 – 4 (OT)
Mar. 9 2014 Sunday 15 Ak Bars Sibir 3 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 9 2014 Sunday 16 Salavat Yulaev Torpedo 0 – 1
 
Mar. 10 2014 Monday 17 Lokomotiv Dynamo Msk 2 – 1
Mar. 10 2014 Monday 18 CSKA SKA 1 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 10 2014 Monday 19 Medvescak Lev 2 – 5
Mar. 10 2014 Monday 20 Dinamo R Donbass 7 – 3
 
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 21 Admiral Metallurg Mg 4 – 3 (OT)
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 22 Avtomobilist Barys 1 – 2
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 23 Sibir Ak Bars 7 – 1
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 24 Torpedo Salavat Yulaev 1 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 25 Lokomotiv Dynamo Msk 3 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 26 CSKA SKA 4 – 5 (OT)
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 27 Medvescak Lev 2 – 3
Mar. 11 2014 Tuesday 28 Dinamo R Donbass 1 – 4
 
Mar. 12 2014 Wednesday 29 Admiral Metallurg Mg 2 – 3 (OT)
Mar. 12 2014 Wednesday 30 Avtomobilist Barys 1 – 2
Mar. 12 2014 Wednesday 31 Sibir Ak Bars 3 – 6
Mar. 12 2014 Wednesday 32 Torpedo Salavat Yulaev 2 – 4
 
Mar. 13 2014 Thursday 33 Dynamo Msk Lokomotiv 1 – 0 (OT)
Mar. 13 2014 Thursday 34 Donbass Dinamo R 1 – 2
 
Mar. 14 2014 Friday 35 Metallurg Mg Admiral 4 – 3 (OT)
Mar. 14 2014 Friday 36 Ak Bars Sibir 0 – 1
Mar. 14 2014 Friday 37 Salavat Yulaev Torpedo 4 – 2
 
Mar. 15 2014 Saturday 38 Lokomotiv Dynamo Msk 6 – 0
Mar. 15 2014 Saturday 39 Dinamo R Donbass 2 – 1
 
Mar. 16 2014 Sunday 40 Sibir Ak Bars 3 – 2 (OT)
Mar. 16 2014 Sunday 41 Torpedo Salavat Yulaev 6 – 2
 
Mar. 17 2014 Monday 42 Dynamo Msk Lokomotiv 1 – 5
Mar. 17 2014 Monday 43 Donbass Dinamo R 3 – 1
 
Mar. 18 2014 Tuesday 44 Salavat Yulaev Torpedo 2 – 1

(Source: khl.ru)