Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2014-09-28 (Sunday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the 5th week of the 2014/2015 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Date Day # Home team Away team Results
Sep. 29, 2014 Monday 139 Lokomotiv HC Sochi 4 – 1
Sep. 29, 2014 Monday 140 Slovan Dinamo Mn 3 – 2 (SO)
Sep. 29, 2014 Monday 647 Jokerit Dinamo R 3 – 2 info
Sep. 29, 2014 Monday 840 Medvescak SKA 1 – 5 info
 
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 141 Amur Severstal 4 – 5
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 142 Admiral Torpedo 4 – 1
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 143 Sibir CSKA 2 – 3 info
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 144 Avtomobilist Metallurg Mg 1 – 4
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 145 Traktor Avangard 2 – 4
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 146 Ugra Barys 1 – 2
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 147 Lada Salavat Yulaev 0 – 2
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 148 Neftekhimik Ak Bars 2 – 3
Sep. 30, 2014 Tuesday 149 Dynamo Msk Vityaz 6 – 4
 
Oct. 1, 2014 Wednesday 150 Atlant Jokerit 3 – 4 (OT) info
Oct. 1, 2014 Wednesday 151 Slovan Dinamo R 5 – 1
Oct. 1, 2014 Wednesday 152 Medvescak SKA 0 – 5 info
 
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 153 Amur Torpedo 2 – 7
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 154 Admiral Severstal 5 – 4 (SO)
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 155 Metallurg Nk CSKA 1 – 6 info
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 156 Avtomobilist Ak Bars 3 – 5
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 157 Traktor Barys 4 – 6
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 158 Ugra Avangard 3 – 2
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 159 Lada Metallurg Mg 3 – 2
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 160 Lokomotiv Dynamo Msk 4 – 2
Oct. 2, 2014 Thursday 161 Neftekhimik Salavat Yulaev 0 – 4
 
Oct. 3, 2014 Friday 162 Atlant SKA 4 – 3 info
Oct. 3, 2014 Friday 163 Dinamo Mn Jokerit 2 – 3 info
Oct. 3, 2014 Friday 164 Medvescak Dinamo R 3 – 2
 
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 165 Admiral CSKA 0 – 5 info
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 166 Metallurg Nk Torpedo 1 – 6
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 167 Sibir Severstal 1 – 0
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 168 Traktor Salavat Yulaev 1 – 2 (OT)
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 169 Ugra Metallurg Mg 1 – 2
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 170 Lada Barys 2 – 1 (SO)
Oct. 4, 2014 Saturday 171 Neftekhimik Avangard 3 – 4
 
Oct. 5, 2014 Sunday 172 Ak Bars Avtomobilist 2 – 1
Oct. 5, 2014 Sunday 173 Vityaz Lokomotiv 3 – 2
Oct. 5, 2014 Sunday 174 Dynamo Msk HC Sochi 2 – 1 (OT)

(Source: khl.ru)

Anette: This schedule will be updated with scores and links to short video clips of (some of) the games.