Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2014-10-13 (Monday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the 7th week of the 2014/2015 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Date Day # Home team Away team Results
Oct. 13, 2014 Monday 212 Avtomobilist Ugra 1 – 0
Oct. 13, 2014 Monday 213 Metallurg Mg Traktor 6 – 1
Oct. 13, 2014 Monday 214 Ak Bars Admiral 4 – 3
Oct. 13, 2014 Monday 215 SKA Dinamo R 2 – 1 info
 
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 216 Avangard Sibir 1 – 3
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 217 Barys Amur 5 – 0
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 218 Salavat Yulaev Metallurg Nk 3 – 0
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 219 Vityaz Torpedo 3 – 2
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 220 Lokomotiv Severstal 5 – 3
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 221 HC Sochi CSKA 2 – 6 info
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 222 Dinamo Mn Atlant 2 – 3 (SO)
Oct. 14, 2014 Tuesday 223 Medvescak Slovan 1 – 0
 
Oct. 15, 2014 Wednesday 224 Lada Traktor 3 – 4
Oct. 15, 2014 Wednesday 225 Neftekhimik Ugra 3 – 4 (OT)
Oct. 15, 2014 Wednesday 226 Jokerit Dinamo R 5 – 2 info
 
Oct. 16, 2014 Thursday 227 Torpedo Severstal 2 – 3 (SO)
Oct. 16, 2014 Thursday 228 SKA CSKA 4 – 3 info
 
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 229 Amur HC Sochi 0 – 2
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 230 Admiral Dynamo Msk 1 – 4
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 231 Metallurg Nk Vityaz 2 – 5
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 232 Sibir Lokomotiv 1 – 4
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 233 Salavat Yulaev Avangard 2 – 6
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 234 Metallurg Mg Ak Bars 2 – 1 (SO)
Oct. 17, 2014 Friday 235 Jokerit Barys 4 – 2 info
 
Oct. 18, 2014 Saturday 236 Traktor Slovan 3 – 2
Oct. 18, 2014 Saturday 237 Ugra Medvescak 1 – 2 (OT)
Oct. 18, 2014 Saturday 238 Lada Atlant 2 – 1 (SO)
Oct. 18, 2014 Saturday 239 Neftekhimik Dinamo Mn 5 – 4 (OT)
 
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 240 Admiral HC Sochi 1 – 0 (SO)
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 241 Amur Dynamo Msk 2 – 3
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 242 Metallurg Nk Lokomotiv 0 – 1
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 243 Sibir Vityaz 2 – 3
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 244 Severstal Avtomobilist 3 – 2 (SO)
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 245 SKA Avangard 3 – 2 (OT)
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 246 Torpedo Ak Bars 3 – 2
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 247 Dinamo R Barys 2 – 3
Oct. 19, 2014 Sunday 248 Jokerit Salavat Yulaev 2 – 4

(Source: khl.ru)

Anette: This schedule has been updated with scores and links to short video clips of (some of) the games.