Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2014-10-26 (Sunday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the 9th week of the 2014/2015 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Date Day # Home team Away team Results
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 282 Avangard Traktor 3 – 0
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 283 Barys Ugra 2 – 3 (OT)
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 284 Salavat Yulaev Neftekhimik 2 – 3 (SO)
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 285 Ak Bars Metallurg Mg 0 – 1
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 286 Vityaz Jokerit 0 – 2
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 287 Lokomotiv SKA 3 – 2 (SO)
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 288 Atlant Admiral 2 – 3 (OT)
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 289 Dynamo Msk Dinamo R 3 – 4
Oct. 27, 2014 Monday 290 Dinamo Mn Amur 3 – 2 (SO)
 
Oct. 28, 2014 Tuesday 291 Severstal CSKA 2 – 3 (OT) info
Oct. 28, 2014 Tuesday 292 Medvescak Sibir 2 – 0
 
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 293 Avangard Ugra 4 – 1
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 294 Avtomobilist Neftekhimik 3 – 0
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 295 Barys Lada 2 – 1
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 296 Salavat Yulaev Traktor 2 – 3 (SO)
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 297 Vityaz SKA 4 – 6
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 298 Lokomotiv Jokerit 1 – 3
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 299 HC Sochi Dinamo R 4 – 2
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 300 Atlant Amur 2 – 1
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 301 Dinamo Mn Admiral 1 – 0
Oct. 29, 2014 Wednesday 302 Medvescak Metallurg Nk 2 – 1 (SO)
 
Oct. 30, 2014 Thursday 303 Torpedo CSKA 3 – 0 info
Oct. 30, 2014 Thursday 304 Slovan Sibir 2 – 3
 
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 305 Avangard Lada 1 – 0
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 306 Avtomobilist Traktor 1 – 0
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 307 Barys Neftekhimik 6 – 5 (SO)
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 308 Salavat Yulaev Ugra 1 – 3
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 309 Lokomotiv Dinamo R 4 – 1
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 310 HC Sochi Jokerit 3 – 2 (SO)
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 311 Atlant Metallurg Nk 4 – 2
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 312 Dynamo Msk SKA 4 – 3 (OT)
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 313 Slovan Amur 1 – 3
Oct. 31, 2014 Friday 314 Medvescak Admiral 3 – 4
 
Nov. 1, 2014 Saturday 315 Dinamo Mn Sibir 1 – 4
 
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 316 Avangard Neftekhimik 5 – 1
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 317 Metallurg Mg Avtomobilist 5 – 4 (OT)
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 318 Salavat Yulaev Lada 3 – 2
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 319 Ak Bars Ugra 6 – 1
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 320 Vityaz Dinamo R 4 – 2
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 321 Dynamo Msk Jokerit 1 – 3
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 322 Severstal Lokomotiv 2 – 1 (SO)
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 323 CSKA Atlant 3 – 1 info
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 324 Dinamo Mn Metallurg Nk 4 – 1
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 325 Slovan Admiral 4 – 1
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 326 HC Sochi SKA 1 – 2
Nov. 2, 2014 Sunday 327 Medvescak Amur 2 – 5

(Source: khl.ru)

Anette: This schedule has been updated with scores and links to short video clips of (some of) the games.