Kennros.com - KHL (Kontinental Hockey League)
KHL Schedule    KHL Current Standings    KHL Results    About Kennros – KHL    Contact Kennros – KHL


2015-08-24 (Monday)

Anette: Here’s the schedule for the 1st week of the 2015/2016 Kontinental Hockey League (KHL):

Day Date # Home team Away team Results
Monday Aug. 24, 2015 1 SKA CSKA 3:4 (OT)
 
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 2 Avangard Salavat Yulaev 4:2
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 3 Barys Metallurg Mg 1:2
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 4 Jokerit Severstal 3:2
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 5 Spartak Dinamo Mn 4:3 (OT)
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 6 Torpedo Lokomotiv 3:2 (SO)
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 7 HC Sochi Lada 4:2
Tuesday Aug. 25, 2015 8 Dinamo R Ak Bars 3:1
 
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 9 Traktor Avtomobilist 2:1 (SO)
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 10 Neftekhimik Ugra 2:1
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 11 Vityaz Metallurg Nk 2:1 (SO)
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 12 Dynamo Msk Sibir 4:3 (OT)
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 13 Slovan Admiral 1:3
Wednesday Aug. 26, 2015 14 Medvescak Amur 2:3 (SO)
 
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 15 Avangard Metallurg Mg 3:4 (SO)
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 16 Barys Salavat Yulaev 5:3
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 17 Jokerit Torpedo 5:1
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 18 Lokomotiv Lada 2:0
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 19 SKA Dinamo Mn 2:1
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 20 HC Sochi Ak Bars 0:1
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 21 CSKA Spartak 5:2
Thursday Aug. 27, 2015 22 Dinamo R Severstal 2:3 (OT)
 
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 23 Traktor Ugra 3:5
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 24 Neftekhimik Avtomobilist 1:2
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 25 Vityaz Sibir 1:5
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 26 Dynamo Msk Metallurg Nk 4:3
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 27 Slovan Amur 0:1
Friday Aug. 28, 2015 28 Medvescak Admiral 3:1
 
Saturday Aug. 29, 2015 29 Jokerit CSKA 3:0
Saturday Aug. 29, 2015 30 Lokomotiv Ak Bars 3:1
Saturday Aug. 29, 2015 31 SKA Torpedo 1:3
Saturday Aug. 29, 2015 32 Spartak Lada 1:3
 
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 33 Metallurg Mg Avtomobilist 1:2
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 34 Salavat Yulaev Ugra 4:2
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 35 Traktor Avangard 1:2
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 36 Neftekhimik Barys 5:2
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 37 Vityaz Admiral 5:4 (OT)
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 38 Dinamo Mn Dinamo R 0:4
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 39 Dynamo Msk Amur 7:2
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 40 Slovan Metallurg Nk 6:0
Sunday Aug. 30, 2015 41 Medvescak Sibir 4:2

(Source: khl.ru)